Tuesday, May 31, 2011

Yearbook - April 2011

I just got the second book for last year back from the printers. I divided the pages for last year into 2 books as it was going to be too big all crammed into one. I have all those extra pages you know ;-) and then there was a problem with the machine during the first print and all the tops of the pages were cut off ACK!
But now this last book is perfect, and I'm soooooo pleased with it! And to think that I am totally up-to-date with 2 full years in digiscrapping (got some years all completed in paper scrapping too :D) I tell you - that makes me happy! LOL

So here is April 2011 I used all goodies by Rina Kroes, click the LO for links to it all.

Now I'm trying to load your QP freebie to 4 Shared, but right now, it isn't loading...so I'll have to get back to you with that one asap.  ugh

Monday, May 16, 2011

Fantastical Future....

Finally a freebie for you all...that is for the few who have stuck around when nothing was happening on this blog! If it is good news, then there is more to come as I finished another freebie, just need to get it ready...hope to post it in the next few days.

Rina Kroes put together a fun page set Fantastical Future. There is an add-on set as well as stacked papers, alphas, decorated frames etc. You can find the Collection HERE.

My freebie for you today is a border. I find that with the photo books that I make I often need a vertical border...hence this one. The kit lends itself very well to guy suited LO's and you all know that I need lots of guys stuff ;-)

Grab your freebie HERE

Now I just need to decide if I want to use this one or Rina's latest (Revelry) for some new blog wear. I feel it is time for a fresh new look....hmmmm gonna have to sleep on that one...

Wednesday, May 4, 2011

I'm still here!!

I have just been very busy with all kinds of stuff, meantime I have a few LO's from recent weeks to show you. Rina Kroes also has an awesome kit out. Fantastical Future (see the entire Collection HERE) And the previews of Rina's New Revelry kit coming this Sunday are gorgeous!! I hope to have some gifts featuring these two kit for you in the very near future. Meantime you can pick up a freebie QP at Rina's blog - The Reluctant Recluse.

Julie Jorgenson has beautiful vintage kits...the sort of kit I have good use for. This one is An Old Time Story

And this one was fun with the pictures I have of these vintage cars. I used a variety of goodies, so better check out the gallery for the credits HERE

And then I realized that I never did post my March page...and I need to do the April page!

So here is March 2011

But now it's dinner time...till next time - happy scrapping!